Archive for October, 2011

RICK PERRY TO DUMB TO CONTINUE DEBATING

October 28, 2011

RICK PERRY has proven that he is to dumb to excel in the presidential debates.It is clear that he is frustrated with the ability of Mitt Romney to tear apart Perry in the debates. Perry has a new strategy he will avoid debating Romney and go on the road talking about simple issues that are within his comprehension. He needs to get out of the race as he cannot win.

SONOMA COUNTY THE NEWEST SANCTUARY CITY

October 27, 2011

Sonoma county in northern California is one of the latest to join the sanctuary city movement. This movement or act of defiance of the constitution and laws of this nation and should not go unpunished. Harboring and abeding criminals is against all laws of this country state and federal illegal aliens are just that they are criminals as the have broken our laws . No group of political puppets can overlook or pardon this criminal act legally therefore I propose penalties to sanctuary cities for their actions. These cities and counties shall suffer economically as a consequence I propose that all federal funding is frozen and an economic embargo on these cities and counties is implemented.This bullshit needs to stop illegal is illegal no sympathy no sanctuary.

LABOR UNIONS ARE KILLING THE AMERICAN ECONOMY

October 26, 2011

Just in case anyone wonders why Obama, Brown, and their friends are so hot to support labor unions, particularly government employee unions, check out Union contributions over the last ten years. Leading Union Political Campaign Contributors
1990-2010
 DemocratsRepublicans
American Fed. of State, County, & Municipal Employees$40,281,900$547,700
Intel Brotherhood of Electrical Workers29,705,600679,000
National Education Association27,679,3002,005,200
Service Employees International Union26,368,47098,700
Communication Workers of America26,305,500125,300
Service Employees International Union26,252,0001,086,200
Laborers Union25,734,000138,000
American Federation of Teachers25,682,800200,000
United Auto Workers25,082,200182,700
Teamsters Union24,926,4001,822,000
Carpenters and Joiners Union24,094,100658,000
Machinists & Aerospace Workers Union23,875,600226,300
United Food and Commercial Workers Union23,182,000334,200
AFL-CIO17,124,300713,500
Sheet Metal Workers Union16,347,200342,800
Plumbers & Pipefitters Union14,790,000818,500
Operating Engineers Union13,840,0002,309,500
Airline Pilots Association12,806,6002,398,300
International Association of Firefighters12,421,7002,685,400
United Transportation Workers11,807,0001,459,300
Ironworkers Union11,638,900936,000
American Postal Workers Union11,633,100544,300
Nat’l Active & Retired Fed. Employees Association8,135,4002,294,600
Seafarers International Union6,726,8001,281,300 
Source: Center for Responsive Politics, Washington , D.C. http://www.opensecrets.org/outsidespending/index.php

OBAMA’S GREEN JOB’S BULLSHIT AMERICAN TAX PAYER’S ARE BEING SCREWED

October 24, 2011

The Solar thing just got a little more interesting…….REALLY! The Tonopah Solar company in Harry Reid’s Nevada is getting a $737 million loan from Obama’s DOE.The project will produce a 110 megawatt power system and employ 45 permanent workers.That’s costing us just $16 million per job.One of the investment partners in this endeavor is Pacific Corporate Group (PCG). The PCG executive director is Ron Pelosi who is the brother to Nancy’s husband.Just move along folks…..nuthin goin on here.

 

THE FAILURE OF RAISING THE DEBT CEILING

October 21, 2011

Here is a crude but effective way to look at the debt ceiling   Suppose you   come home from work and find there has been a sewer backup in   your home, and you have sewage up to your ceiling.  What do you   think you should do……raise the ceiling or pump out the shit?   Your choice .    Vote: November 6, 2012

.THE REAL OBAMA BOOK DREAM’S OF A THIRD WORLD AMERICA

October 19, 2011

untitled

Election 2012 Bumper Stickers are out…(a few new ones added)

October 18, 2011

)
Date: Wed, 12 Oct 2011 07:12:42 -0700

Well it looks like the creative crowd that helped put Obama in office in 2008 are now working to

make sure he is defeated in the next election.

Things are getting rough very fast!

THE BUMPER STICKERS AREGETTING BETTER !

ELECTION 2012 IS COMING

A Nation of Sheep Breeds a Government of Wolves!
I’M 100% for PASSING THIS ON!!!

Let’s Take a stand!!!

Borders: Closed…
Language: English only…
Culture: Constitution, and the Bill of Rights!!!
Drug Free: Make a drug screen mandatory for congress and
For anyone on welfare and/or food stamps!
NO freebies to Non-Citizens!

We the people are coming

Only 86% will send this on. “Should be a 100%”.

What will you do?

The Quote of the Decade:

October 15, 2011

The Quote of the Decade: “The fact that we are here today to debate raising America ‘s debt limit is a sign of leadership failure. It is a sign that the US Government cannot pay its own bills. It is a sign that we now depend on ongoing financial assistance from foreign countries to finance our Government’s reckless fiscal policies. Increasing America ‘s debt weakens us domestically and internationally. Leadership means that, “the buck stops here.’ Instead, Washington is shifting the burden of bad choices today onto the backs of our children and grandchildren. America has a debt problem and a failure of leadership. Americans deserve better.” ~ Senator Barack H. Obama, March 2006! pass it on till eternity…
(…it was so nice of him to give us this great quote for posterity!)

Fw: Trick or Treat….

October 14, 2011

Trick or Treat….

A WAY FOR CALIFORNIANS TO BOYCOTT THE DREAM ACT

October 13, 2011

Tax dollars fund this gut the American bill as this bill is nothing more than welfare wrapped in a flour tortilla and ment to take from citizens and give to foreigners that have broken the laws of this country. At tax time Californians need to write in conscious objector to the dream act and take a 25% deduction from their tax bill. Organize under a class action suite with a law firm demanding that the California government repeal this law and collect all funds dispersed as well as using the list for deportation of these illegals. Their assets also must be seized and sold to help reimburse the losses by citizen tax payers. In addition to this you need five thousand additional ICE agents operating in California and ten thousand more boots on the border being a combination of border patrol and national guard. We need a national guard presence on the streets of southern california as well so maybe another five thousand boots on the side walks of southern california. These measures as well as impeaching governor asshole Brown should get california well as the illegal alien population should decrease by five million in less than a year and a significant amount in the following years bringing health and prosperity back to the state as tax dollars will benefit citizens as opposed to bloodsuckers.