Posts Tagged ‘GUN CONTROL’

STUPIDITY IN GOVERNMENT

January 29, 2014

These two, short sentences tell you a lot about our government and our culture:

1.    We are advised to NOT judge ALL Muslims by the actions of a few lunatics, but we are encouraged to judge ALL gun owners by the actions of a few lunatics.  Funny how that works.

And here’s another one worth considering.

2.    Seems we constantly hear about how Social Security is going to run out of money. How come we never hear about welfare running out of money?  What’s interesting is the first group “worked for” their money, but the second didn’t.

Think about it…..

Advertisements

LIST OF TRAITORS IN THE U.S. SENATE

April 18, 2013

http://www.latenightinthemidlands.com/profiles/blogs/46-senators-willing-to-trash-2nd-amendment-surrender-sovereignty-

Over the weekend, we came four votes away from the United States Senate giving our Constitutional rights over to the United Nations. In a 53-46 vote, the senate narrowly passed a measure that will stop the United States from entering into the United Nations Arms Trade Treaty.

The Statement of Purpose from the bill read:

To uphold Second Amendment rights and prevent the United States from entering into the United Nations Arms Trade Treaty.

The U.N. Small Arms Treaty, which has been championed by the Obama Administration, would have effectively placed a global ban on the import and export of small firearms. The ban would have affected all private gun owners in the U.S., and had language that would have implemented an international gun registry on all private guns and ammo.

Astonishingly, 46 of our United States Senators were willing to give away our Constitutional rights to a foreign power.

Here are the 46 senators that voted to give your rights to the U.N.

Baldwin (D-WI)

Baucus (D-MT)

Bennet (D-CO)

Blumenthal (D-CT)

Boxer (D-CA)

Brown (D-OH)

Cantwell (D-WA)

Cardin (D-MD)

Carper (D-DE)

Casey (D-PA)

Coons (D-DE)

Cowan (D-MA)

Durbin (D-IL)

Feinstein (D-CA)

Franken (D-MN)

Gillibrand (D-NY)

Harkin (D-IA)

Hirono (D-HI)

Johnson (D-SD)

Kaine (D-VA)

King (I-ME)

Klobuchar (D-MN)

Landrieu (D-LA)

Leahy (D-VT)

Levin (D-MI)

McCaskill (D-MO)

Menendez (D-NJ)

Merkley (D-OR)

Mikulski (D-MD)

Murphy (D-CT)

Murray (D-WA)

Nelson (D-FL)

Reed (D-RI)

Reid (D-NV)

Rockefeller (D-WV)

Sanders (I-VT)

Schatz (D-HI)

Schumer (D-NY)

Shaheen (D-NH)

Stabenow (D-MI)

Udall (D-CO)

Udall (D-NM)

Warner (D-VA)

Warren (D-MA)

Whitehouse (D-RI)

Wyden (D-OR)

Hello All, here is the list of all the TRAITORS in the U. S. Senate- Thank God there was none listed for OK, AR, TX

People this needs to go viral. These Senators voted to let the UN take our guns. They need to lose the election. We have been betrayed.

46 Senators Voted to Give your 2nd Amendment Constitutional Rights to the U.N.

Gun control is people control people control is the end of democracy and the begning of socialism.

QUESTIONS FOR PRESIDENT OBAMA

March 5, 2013

I am a law-abiding citizen who owns a gun why do you attack me?

Why are you ashamed of America ?

Why I am I ashamed of you ?

Why will you not provide your college transcripts ?

Why will you not provide a valid birth certificate ?

Why do you constantly lie ?

Why are you changing America from capitalism to socialism?

Why are you such an angry man?

WHY DID YOU LET AMERICANS DIE IN BENGHAZI?

WHY ARE YOU WITH HOLDING INFORMATION ON BENGHAZI?

I Have a Dream

February 20, 2013

.

I Have a Dream…

Let’s see Benghazi,fast and furious, economic abuse with uncontrolled spending as well as disreguard for the U S constution.

=

OBAMA MAKES ME PUKE I MISS RONALD REAGAN

January 17, 2013

If the office of the President of the United State of America is one of the most distinguished in the world why is it occupied by one of the most incompetent men on the planet ? This really degrades the legitimacy of the office and the intelligence of the American voter if voter fraud is not a factor. I can give you three reasons why this ignorant arrogant ass of a man should be impeached from office so we the citizens can save face. #1 the rate of increase spending and national debt….absurd #2 Benghazi never before has a President of the United States turned his back on his citizens while watching their struggle to survive on the big screen and refusing them assistance needed for their survival. #3 The clear disregard of the U.S. constitution by abuse of executive orders like gun control,immigration etc. Including the clear demonstration of the inability to unify and lead while giving false information about one’s self such as citizenship,education and qualifications. I am so disappointed in my fellow countrymen for such a disastrous blunder that I want to puke and move out of the country as never before have I been so ashamed of my country.Do we really have the majority of American voters drowning in stupidity and incompetence as organizations like Acorn run ramped destroying democracy. I long for a President with class and I miss Ronald REAGAN.

ANONYMOUS RESPONDS TO OBAMA GUN CONTROL SHORT VERSION

January 15, 2013

https://jhaines6.wordpress.com/2013/01/13/anonymous-responds-to-obama-gun-control-policy-short-version/

This is a great video. We must never trust Obama as he has a proven track record for being a liar. Never trust a government that does not trust its citizens while seeking total control.

LABOR UNIONS ARE KILLING THE AMERICAN ECONOMY

October 26, 2011

Just in case anyone wonders why Obama, Brown, and their friends are so hot to support labor unions, particularly government employee unions, check out Union contributions over the last ten years. Leading Union Political Campaign Contributors
1990-2010
 DemocratsRepublicans
American Fed. of State, County, & Municipal Employees$40,281,900$547,700
Intel Brotherhood of Electrical Workers29,705,600679,000
National Education Association27,679,3002,005,200
Service Employees International Union26,368,47098,700
Communication Workers of America26,305,500125,300
Service Employees International Union26,252,0001,086,200
Laborers Union25,734,000138,000
American Federation of Teachers25,682,800200,000
United Auto Workers25,082,200182,700
Teamsters Union24,926,4001,822,000
Carpenters and Joiners Union24,094,100658,000
Machinists & Aerospace Workers Union23,875,600226,300
United Food and Commercial Workers Union23,182,000334,200
AFL-CIO17,124,300713,500
Sheet Metal Workers Union16,347,200342,800
Plumbers & Pipefitters Union14,790,000818,500
Operating Engineers Union13,840,0002,309,500
Airline Pilots Association12,806,6002,398,300
International Association of Firefighters12,421,7002,685,400
United Transportation Workers11,807,0001,459,300
Ironworkers Union11,638,900936,000
American Postal Workers Union11,633,100544,300
Nat’l Active & Retired Fed. Employees Association8,135,4002,294,600
Seafarers International Union6,726,8001,281,300 
Source: Center for Responsive Politics, Washington , D.C. http://www.opensecrets.org/outsidespending/index.php

TED NUGENT ON GUN CONTROL

March 18, 2011

New Motivational Gun Posters

September 15, 2010

This slideshow requires JavaScript.