Posts Tagged ‘IMPEACH JERRY BROWN’

CALIFORNIA GOVERNOR JERRY BROWN LEGALIZES CHILD PROSTITUTION

January 5, 2017

California and it’s politician’s continue to lead the way in the demise of this countries ethics. It is amazing the amount of corrupt perverts that find their way into the political arena only in California could such a travesty occur. Governor Jerry Brown has given a death sentence to the youth in California who walk the streets selling themselves for money. It was a typical weak and feckless decision to allow this behavior rather then solve the problem . This decision was a poor one and one that must disgust those members of the civilized world.Jerry Brown is guilty of what ever tragedy’s take place due to his decision and must be held accountable.

Advertisements

WHEN GOVERNMENT FAILS WE STOP CELEBRATING THE 4TH OF JULY

July 3, 2014

Here is one of the most obvious signs of Government failure something so simple as securing our border and protecting the American citizens yet Obama has failed. He prefers to flood the country with illegal immigrants not out of compassion but spite and hatred for the country we have as well as political gain even at the cost of destroying this great country which he refers to as transformation. Obama is the prime example of all that is wrong with this country he stands for all that is wrong for this country he has had no real accomplishments in life other than being elected President and he cheated the system to accomplish this. It can be assumed that he and Michelle spent his victory night burning the American flag as he did prior to being elected. When an arrogant incompetent ignorant man is given power for the first time in life they often struggle with separating themselves from reality and godlike . Obama sees himself as godlike well the majority of America sees a dumb ignorant incompetent man who is defying the will of the people and the laws of our land. We have a rogue president who will go down in history as the worst president ever. He needs an attitude adjustment in the form of impeachment no one should be allowed to get away with the crap he has and not be punished. If we do not take control of our country soon we may never celebrate the 4th of July again. It is the actions of these protesters that are the first step the impeachment of Obama is the next. Let’s get the impeachment party started!

MORE EVIDENCE DEMOCRATS CANNOT GOVERN. OBAMA AND BROWN FAIL IN CALIFORNIA AS POVERTY RUNS RAMPID

April 26, 2014

Contact Hot Air

Home

Archives

Green Room

Ed Morrissey Show

Study: Middle-aged adults in California are increasingly moving back in with their parents

posted at 8:41 pm on April 21, 2014 by Erika Johnsen

This study from researchers at UCLA was first released back in February, but it looks like it’s just now come to the attention of both the LA Times and myself: While it’s unfortunately not unusual for young people to move back home with their parents during times of economic hardship, it appears that upper-middle-aged Californian adults have lately been moving back into their parents home at twice the rate of the under-30 crowd:

For seven years through 2012, the number of Californians aged 50 to 64 who live in their parents’ homes swelled 67.6% to about 194,000, according to the UCLA Center for Health Policy Research and the Insight Center for Community Economic Development.

And, before you ask, the driving factor apparently doesn’t have nearly as much to do with caring for parents getting on in years as it does the continuing fallout from the economic recession:

The jump is almost exclusively the result of financial hardship caused by the recession rather than for other reasons, such as the need to care for aging parents, said Steven P. Wallace, a UCLA professor of public health who crunched the data.

“The numbers are pretty amazing,” Wallace said. “It’s an age group that you normally think of as pretty financially stable. They’re mid-career. They may be thinking ahead toward retirement. They’ve got a nest egg going. And then all of a sudden you see this huge push back into their parents’ homes.”

Many more young adults live with their parents than those in their 50s and early 60s live with theirs. Among 18- to 29-year-olds, 1.6 million Californians have taken up residence in their childhood bedrooms, according to the data.

Though that’s a 33% jump from 2006, the pace is half that of the 50 to 64 age group. …

Long-term unemployment is especially acute for older people. The number of Americans 55 and older who have been out of work for a year or more was 617,000 at the end of December, a fivefold jump from the end of 2007 when the recession hit, according to the Bureau of Labor Statistics.

THE U S ECONOMY CONTRACTS IN THE FOURTH QUARTER NO SUPRISE HERE

January 31, 2013

It amazes me that democrats like Nancy Pelosi were surprised and quick to blame Republicans on the news of the economic meltdown yet when you evaluate Nancy Pelosi the terms lights on but nobody home and the elevator dos no go to the top floor come to mind as I have never seen a dumber politician. Here is economics 101 Republicans have money because they believe in capitalism and free enterprise. Democrats are poor because the choose public assistance over work they prefer to work for government rather than private sector so they can work less and get paid more under the protection of their union as they cannot cut it in the private sector . When you put a community organizer who has never worked a day in his life and has been on government assistance for his entire life in charge of the largest economy in the world you have to wonder why anyone would be surprised at the economic meltdown.

HOW THE GOVERNMENT RAISES TAXES WITHOUT A TAX INCREASE

September 17, 2012

How does the government raise taxes without a tax increase? Take lessons from those who do it best like President Obama, Governor Jerry Brown, senators Reid,Pelosi and Boxer. What they do is pass regulation that restricts business and creates shortages as well as increasing cost of production inflating the cost of the goods. Everything from light bulbs to cars and gasoline to solar power all inflated most of the time with the excuse of going green . Picture this a pack of light bulbs that cost 1.99 go up to 3.99 due to Government regulation the result of this is a 100% tax increase yet alone making the price of the product outrageous. Do you really think Obama is going to reduce the price of gasoline with the taxes he is raking in on this product? These taxes allow him to hire more government employees which help his jobs numbers and give America a false sense of recovery when we are really being hosed.

THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA IS GOING BANKRUPT

July 17, 2012

President Obama and Governor Jerry Brown have teamed up in a plan that will bankrupt the state of California through excessive taxation as seen with the current status as cities in California are starting to file for bankruptcy. The policies of these two to continue to add government jobs while over regulating the private sector and increasing taxes which is total economic disaster.

CALIFORNIA JERRY BROWN WANTS MORE MONEY

May 15, 2012

Jerry Brown wants to raise taxes on Californians as the state is in the red 16 billion. Raising the sales tax and going after the rich as well as cutting spending on education is the answer for Brown. Illegal immigration is still the sacred cow as it remains off-limits to this governor. If he would address this issue aggressively he could resolve this 16 billion deficit without penalizing the whole state. Remove all illegal aliens and their benefits and you have 16 billion with money to spare. It is so simple even a fifth grader can figure it out but it is too complicated for Jerry. California you have a dumb ass Governor elected by a majority of dumb asses so your poverty is of your own doing I hope you enjoy it as you deserve it !

SONOMA COUNTY THE NEWEST SANCTUARY CITY

October 27, 2011

Sonoma county in northern California is one of the latest to join the sanctuary city movement. This movement or act of defiance of the constitution and laws of this nation and should not go unpunished. Harboring and abeding criminals is against all laws of this country state and federal illegal aliens are just that they are criminals as the have broken our laws . No group of political puppets can overlook or pardon this criminal act legally therefore I propose penalties to sanctuary cities for their actions. These cities and counties shall suffer economically as a consequence I propose that all federal funding is frozen and an economic embargo on these cities and counties is implemented.This bullshit needs to stop illegal is illegal no sympathy no sanctuary.

LABOR UNIONS ARE KILLING THE AMERICAN ECONOMY

October 26, 2011

Just in case anyone wonders why Obama, Brown, and their friends are so hot to support labor unions, particularly government employee unions, check out Union contributions over the last ten years. Leading Union Political Campaign Contributors
1990-2010
 DemocratsRepublicans
American Fed. of State, County, & Municipal Employees$40,281,900$547,700
Intel Brotherhood of Electrical Workers29,705,600679,000
National Education Association27,679,3002,005,200
Service Employees International Union26,368,47098,700
Communication Workers of America26,305,500125,300
Service Employees International Union26,252,0001,086,200
Laborers Union25,734,000138,000
American Federation of Teachers25,682,800200,000
United Auto Workers25,082,200182,700
Teamsters Union24,926,4001,822,000
Carpenters and Joiners Union24,094,100658,000
Machinists & Aerospace Workers Union23,875,600226,300
United Food and Commercial Workers Union23,182,000334,200
AFL-CIO17,124,300713,500
Sheet Metal Workers Union16,347,200342,800
Plumbers & Pipefitters Union14,790,000818,500
Operating Engineers Union13,840,0002,309,500
Airline Pilots Association12,806,6002,398,300
International Association of Firefighters12,421,7002,685,400
United Transportation Workers11,807,0001,459,300
Ironworkers Union11,638,900936,000
American Postal Workers Union11,633,100544,300
Nat’l Active & Retired Fed. Employees Association8,135,4002,294,600
Seafarers International Union6,726,8001,281,300 
Source: Center for Responsive Politics, Washington , D.C. http://www.opensecrets.org/outsidespending/index.php

A WAY FOR CALIFORNIANS TO BOYCOTT THE DREAM ACT

October 13, 2011

Tax dollars fund this gut the American bill as this bill is nothing more than welfare wrapped in a flour tortilla and ment to take from citizens and give to foreigners that have broken the laws of this country. At tax time Californians need to write in conscious objector to the dream act and take a 25% deduction from their tax bill. Organize under a class action suite with a law firm demanding that the California government repeal this law and collect all funds dispersed as well as using the list for deportation of these illegals. Their assets also must be seized and sold to help reimburse the losses by citizen tax payers. In addition to this you need five thousand additional ICE agents operating in California and ten thousand more boots on the border being a combination of border patrol and national guard. We need a national guard presence on the streets of southern california as well so maybe another five thousand boots on the side walks of southern california. These measures as well as impeaching governor asshole Brown should get california well as the illegal alien population should decrease by five million in less than a year and a significant amount in the following years bringing health and prosperity back to the state as tax dollars will benefit citizens as opposed to bloodsuckers.