Posts Tagged ‘LABOR UNIONS’

S E I U SCREWING AMERICA THROUGH OBAMA

October 30, 2013

It is easy to have your way when you own the President. No Obama care for labor unions….they are better than the rest of us and deserve better.

Advertisements

NANCY PELOSI IS AMERICAS DUMBEST POLITICIAN

December 20, 2012


nancy pelosi pics on Sodahead

Congratulations Nancy I have awarded you Americas dumbest politician award. Your stupidity allowed you to rise above others like Barney Frank, Anthony Weiner, Barack Obama and Harry Reid. You like the others have a great following of stupidity and with this following we as a country have risen to the height of our incompetence or stupidity.You and your fellow asses or associates must be rolling in stupidity with these achievements. I can tell you as a fellow citizen I certainly feel stupid and ashamed of my country whenever you or one of your asses or associates speak on behalf of our country. Your stupidity amazes me you are the clear choice of Americas dumbest politician. Congratulations you deserve it!

LABOR UNIONS ARE KILLING THE AMERICAN ECONOMY

October 26, 2011

Just in case anyone wonders why Obama, Brown, and their friends are so hot to support labor unions, particularly government employee unions, check out Union contributions over the last ten years. Leading Union Political Campaign Contributors
1990-2010
 DemocratsRepublicans
American Fed. of State, County, & Municipal Employees$40,281,900$547,700
Intel Brotherhood of Electrical Workers29,705,600679,000
National Education Association27,679,3002,005,200
Service Employees International Union26,368,47098,700
Communication Workers of America26,305,500125,300
Service Employees International Union26,252,0001,086,200
Laborers Union25,734,000138,000
American Federation of Teachers25,682,800200,000
United Auto Workers25,082,200182,700
Teamsters Union24,926,4001,822,000
Carpenters and Joiners Union24,094,100658,000
Machinists & Aerospace Workers Union23,875,600226,300
United Food and Commercial Workers Union23,182,000334,200
AFL-CIO17,124,300713,500
Sheet Metal Workers Union16,347,200342,800
Plumbers & Pipefitters Union14,790,000818,500
Operating Engineers Union13,840,0002,309,500
Airline Pilots Association12,806,6002,398,300
International Association of Firefighters12,421,7002,685,400
United Transportation Workers11,807,0001,459,300
Ironworkers Union11,638,900936,000
American Postal Workers Union11,633,100544,300
Nat’l Active & Retired Fed. Employees Association8,135,4002,294,600
Seafarers International Union6,726,8001,281,300 
Source: Center for Responsive Politics, Washington , D.C. http://www.opensecrets.org/outsidespending/index.php

MY DADDY IS A DANCER . . .

October 7, 2011

One day a fourth-grade teacher asked the children what their fathers did for a living.

All the typical answers came up – fireman, mechanic, businessman, salesman… and so forth.

However, little Justin was being uncharacteristically quiet, so when the teacher prodded him about his father, he replied, “My father’s an exotic dancer in a gay cabaret and takes off all his clothes to music in front of other men and they put money in his underwear.

Sometimes, if the offer is really good, he will go home with some guy and stay with him all night for money.”

The teacher, obviously shaken by this statement, hurriedly set the other children to work on some exercises and took little Justin aside to ask him, “Is that really true about your father?”

“No,” the boy said, “He works for the Democratic National Committee and helped to get Obama elected, but it’s too embarrassing to say that in front of the other kids.”

Public Sector Unions vs. America

February 27, 2011

This is so true public sector unions suck the life out of the economy and enslave the American tax payer.People who are struggling to make a living are making public service employees fat ,happy and rich on their tax dollars talk about an injustice . Justice would be for every increase in taxes public employees would take the increases amount as a decrease in pay and benefits and that should cut the pork out of public sector employees.Also no lobbing nor paid union bosses all volunteer.Law enforcement and Fire fighters are necessary all else are optional.

EVER HAD A REAL JOB? REVIEWING OBAMA AND STAFF AS COMPARED TO REAL PRESIDENTS.

September 27, 2010
Ever Had A JOB?
 
 
A chart that showed past presidents and the percentage of each president’s cabinet appointees who had previously worked in the private sector – you know, a real life business, not a government job? Remember what that is? A private business?
  • Roosevelt – 38%
  • Taft – 40%
  • Wilson – 52%
  • Harding – 49%
  • Coolidge – 48%
  • Hoover – 42%
  • FDR – 50%
  • Truman – 50%
  • Eisenhower – 57%
  • Kennedy – 30%
  • LBJ – 47%
  • Nixon – 53%
  • Ford – 42%
  • Carter – 32%
  • Reagan – 56%
  • GHWB – 51%
  • Clinton – 39%
  • GWB – 55%
And the Chicken Dinner Winner is…………………….
  • Obama – 8%*
ONLY ONE IN TWELVE in the Obama Cabinet HAS EVER HAD A JOB.

*YEP, EIGHT PERCENT!

And these are the guys holding a “job summit”; going to tell us how to run our businesses, make our decisions for us? Do you want to trust them with every aspect of your life?

Regards,

Bill Bonner,
for The Daily Reckoning

It is pretty obvious even to those with limited intelligence mostly  Obama supporters as well as the intelligent people who predicted this melt down if he were elected that we are in deep trouble under this socialist president who is ignorant in the field of economics.This skills of this president are basically handing out free food to those who do not work at the expense of those who do and that is how the economy works in his view. Wonder boy or the messiah has done nothing but erode America socially and economically so remember in November and vote out all that support his agenda and push for impeachment of this idiot.